OGUNMOEST Common Entrance Exams Result & Admission List Placement 2022/2023

OGUNMOEST Common Entrance Exams Result & Admission List Placement 2022/2023 into JSS has been released via Ogun Moest Portal https://ogsera.ogunstate.gov.ng/admission-cutt-off-info/3

This is to announce that the Ogun State Ministry of Education, Science & Technology (OGUNMOEST) has released the lists of Primary Six Pupils for Placement into the Ogun State Flagship Schools for 2022/2023 Academic Session for the 2022/2023 academic session.

Ogun State Common Entrance Examination (Placement Test) Results which was conducted on Saturday 3rd June, 2022 has been released and uploaded online for the 2022/2023 academic session.

READ ALSO: OGUNMOEAST Public Secondary Schools Transfer Application 2022

READ ALSO: Nigeria Centre for Disease Control (NCDC) Job Internship 2022

How to Check OGUNMOEST Common Entrance Examination (Placement Test) Results, Cut Off Mark & Admission Letter 2022/2023

Click OGUNMOEST Admission Portal below;

https://ogsera.ogunstate.gov.ng

 

How to Print OGUNMOEST Placement Admission Letter 2022/2023

 

OGUNMOEST Releases Common Entrance Examination & Admission List into JSS 2021/2022

 

  • Visit Ogun MOEAST Website below;

https://ogsera.ogunstate.gov.ng

  • Click on the candidate’s preffered school.
  • Click on View Result List

 

  • Check Candidate’s name and click on “Admission Letter”

 

  • Print the Admission Letter.

                  OR

Ogun State Ministry of Education, Science and Technology

2022/2023 Screening Test Results/Admission List


# School Name School Code Cut-Off Mark Action
1 AKIN OGUNPOLA MODEL COLLEGE AKINALE F14002 40 View Result List
2 IJEBU-IFE COMMUNITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL, IJEBU – IFE H14011 30 View Result List
3 EMERITUS PROF. T. O. OGUNLESI MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL, LIKOSI, SAGAMU T14011 40 View Result List
4 AFRICAN CHURCH GRAMMAR SCHOOL , JUNIOR) ITA IYALOODE A12001 54 View Result List
5 EBENEZER GRAMMAR SCHOOL(JUNIOR), IBEREKODO A12003 40 View Result List
6 ST’ PETER’S COLLEGE(JUNIOR), OLOMORE A12008 50 View Result List
7 ABEOKUTA GIRLS GRAMMMAR SCHOOL (JUNIOR), ONIKOLOBO, ABEOKUTA. B12001 40 View Result List
8 ABEOKUTA GRAMMAR SCHOOL (JUNIOR), IDI-ABA, ABEOKUTA. B12002 58 View Result List
9 BAPTIST BOYS’ HIGH SCHOOL (JUNIOR), SAJE, ABEOKUTA. B12005 40 View Result List
10 BAPTIST GIRLS COLLEGE (JUNIOR), IDI-ABA, ABEOKUTA. B12006 43 View Result List
11 LISABI GRAMMAR SCHOOL (JUNIOR), IDI-ABA, ABEOKUTA. B12012 40 View Result List
12 ANSAR-UD-DEEN COMPREHENSIVE COLLEGE (JUNIOR), OTA C12006 40 View Result List
13 IGANMODE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (JUNIOR), OTA C12010 40 View Result List
14 METHODIST HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR ARIGBAJO F12003 40 View Result List
15 ST. ANTHONY’S GRAMMAR SCHOOL(JNR) ESURE IJEBU IMUSIN H12003 40 View Result List
16 MOLUSI COLLEGE JUNIOR IJEBU IGBO I12016 40 View Result List
17 IJEBU IGBO GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL IJEBU-IGBO I12017 30 View Result List
18 ISONYIN GRAMMAR SCHOOL (JNR.), ISONYIN. J12004 30 View Result List
19 ADEOLA ODUTOLA COLLEGE (JNR), ODUTOLA ROAD, IJEBU-ODE K12001 40 View Result List
20 ANGLICAN GIRLS’ GRAMMAR SCHOOL (JNR), OBALENDE, IJEBU-ODE K12002 40 View Result List
21 IJEBU MUSLIM COLLEGE (JNR), IJEBU-ODE K12005 48 View Result List
22 IJEBU-ODE GRAMMAR SCHOOL (JNR), IJEBU-ODE K12006 44 View Result List
23 MUSLIM GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL (JNR), IJEBU-ODE K12010 40 View Result List
24 OUR LADY OF APOSTLE SECONDARY SCHOOL (JNR), IJEBU-ODE K12011 40 View Result List
25 CHRIST APOSTOLIC GRAMMAR SCHOOL (JUNIOR),IPERU L12001 40 View Result List
26 IKENNE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL(JUNIOR), IKENNE L12002 40 View Result List
27 ISANBI COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL (JUNIOR),ILISHAN L12004 30 View Result List
28 MAYFLOWER SCHOOL (JUNIOR),IKENNE L12005 47 View Result List
29 OSITELU MEMORIAL COLLEGE (JUNIOR),OGERE L12006 30 View Result List
30 NAZARETH HIGH SCHOOL, (JNR) IMEKO M12005 900 View Result List
31 IKO GATEWAY GRAMMAR SCHOOL JNR, IDIROKO. N12006 30 View Result List
32 SALAWU ABIOLA COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL (JNR), OSIELE P12006 40 View Result List
33 ODOGBOLU GRAMMAR. SCHOOL,(JNR) ODOGBOLU Q12005 30 View Result List
34 REMO DIVISIONAL HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR, SAGAMU. T12006 40 View Result List
35 REMO SECONDARY SCHOOL JUNIOR. SAGAMU. T12007 45 View Result List
36 COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL JUNIOR, AYETORO D12001 40 View Result List
37 YEWA SECONDARY SCHOOL JUNIOR, IGBOGILA D12007 30 View Result List
38 Area Community High School (Jr), Owode E12002 30 View Result List
39 Itolu Community High School(Jr), Ilaro E12005 30 View Result List
40 Muslim Progressive High School(Jr), Oke – Odan E12008 900 View Result List
41 YEWA COLLEGE (JNR) ILARO E12011 50 View Result List
42 ODE REMO HIGH SCHOOL (JUNIOR), ODE REMO S12001 30 View Result List

 

6 Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*