RE-SCHEDULE NIGERIAN PRISON SERVICE SCREENING 2019

485

The Civil Defence, Fire, Immigration and Prisons Services Board (CDFIPB) hereby invites shortlisted applicants to the following locations as designated below for screening and examination into Nigerian Prisons Service:

1. Superintendent Cadre/Senior Inspector
Date: Monday 18th  to Tuesday 19th March, 2019.

Time: 10.00 a.m.

2. Inspectorate Cadre
Date: Wednesday 20th to Thursday 21st March, 2019
Time: 10.00 a.m.

3. Assistant Cadre
Date: Friday 22nd to Saturday 23rd March, 2019

Time: 10.00 a.m

VENUES:

  • ABIA UMUAHIA TOWNSHIP STADIUM.
  • ADAMAWA GENERAL MURITALA COLLEGE, YOLA/ MAHMUD RIBADU SQUARE.
  • AKWA-IBOM 2 BATTALION ARMY BARRACKS, A/IBOM.
  • ANAMBRA SAINT JOHN OF GOD SECONDARY SCHOOL, AWKA.
  • BAUCHI ABUBAKARTAFAWA BALEWA UNIVERSITY, BAUCHI.
  • BAYELSA BISHOP DIMIEARI GRAMMER SCHOOL, YENAGOA.
  • BENUE ENTERPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT CENTERS (FORMAL STAFF DEVELOPMENT CENTRE MAKURDI, BENUE STATE.
  • BORNO NATIONAL OPEN UNIVERSITY, MAIDUGURI STUDY CENTRE.
  • CROSS RIVER FEDERAL SECRETARIAT COMPLEX, MURTALA MOHAMMED HIGHWAY, CALABAR.
  • DELTA FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDUCATION (TECHNICAL) ASABA.
  • EBONYI STAFF DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, ABAKALIKI.
  • EDO AIRFORCE PRIMARY SCHOOL, ALONG AIRPORT ROAD, BENIN CITY.
  • EKITI EKITI STATE PAVILION
    ENUGU ENUGU STATE COMMAND.
  • F.C.T FCT NPS COMMAND, GWAGWALADA.
  • GOMBE SHEHU ABUBAKAR STADIUM, GOMBE/ FCE (TECH) GOMBE.
  • IMO PRISONS ARMED SQUAD TRAINING SCHOOL, OWERRI.
  • JIGAWA GENERAL YAKUBU GAWON NYSC ORIENTATION CAMP FANISAU DUTSE.
  • KADUNA PRISONS STAFF COLLEGE,1 KADUNA.
  • KANO IMMIGRATION TRAINING SCHOOL, KANO.
  • KATSINA NSCDC ACADEMY, KATSINA
    KEBBI 1st BATTALION, NIGERIAN.
  • ARMY, DUKKU BARRACKS, B/KEBBI.
  • KOGI CHARIS MAIGUMERi BARRACKS/ CROWTHER MEMORIAL COLLEGE, LOKOJA
  • KWARA SAINT ANTHONY SECONDARY SCHOOL, OPPOSITE NUJ PRESS CENTRE, OFF ROAD, ILORIN.
  • LAGOS PRISON TRAINING COLLEGE (PTCK) LAGOS.
  • NASARAWA COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, LAFIA.
  • NIGER GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL (OLD AIRPORT).
  • OGUN CIVIL DEFENCE COLLEGE OF SECURITY MANAGEMENT AUDITORIUM.
  • ONDO 32 ARTILLERY BRIGADE, OWENA CANTOMENT AND ALAGBAKA COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL, AKURE.
  • OSUN OSOGBO GRAMMAR SCHOOL, OSOGBO.
  • OYO CONFERENCE HALL OF THE POLYTECHNIC OF IBADAN SUBUOLA MEMORIAL GROUP OF SCHOOLS, SECRETARIAT ROAD, IBADAN.
  • PLATEAU REGIONAL ACADEMY FOR DRUG CONTROL, JOS.
  • RIVERS GOVERNMENT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL, RUMUEME, P/HARCOURT.
  • SOKOTO UMARU ALI SHINKAFI POLYTECHNIC, SOKOTO.
  • TARABA TARABA STATE POLYTECHNIC, SUNTAI -JALINGO.
  • YOBE FEDERAL POLYTECHNIC DAMATURU.
  • ZAMFARA GOVERNMENT DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL, GUSAU.

 

STATUTORY REQUIREMENTS FROM ALL INVITED APPLICANTS

  • Applicants mode of identification.
  • Printed Reference slip.
  •  Originals of submitted certificates.
  •  Plain white T-Shirts, Shorts, Socks and a pair of Canvass.
  •  2B Pencil

NOTE: SMS has been despatched to all shortlisted applicants. Those who have Do-Not-Disturb (DND) function activated on their phones may experience difficulties in receiving the message.

LEAVE A REPLY